?

Log in

MGS Rejects' Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
MGS Rejects

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Extracts from my MGS file [23 Sep 2005|05:16pm]

mynameissmurf
7/5/1999: Systematic disruption of Physics lessons in ever more outrageous ways culminated in shooting SHU [Dr Uren, Physics teacher] on back of neck with a potato gun. Parents seen and formal warning issued.

05/04/2001: James admitted to SVL [under duress] that he recorded part of a German lesson and then left a copy of the recording on MPAC's [the much bullied Mr Coffey, Religious Studies teacher] answering machine. The explaination - He does not enjoy RS or the style in which it is taught.

06/06/2001: James had minidisk player confiscated during RS lesson by MPAC.

12/06/2001: James one of a number of boys who caused a bus to be stopped by driver (see prefect account [unclear date - the prefect/snitch was Mike Beech] )




05/2001 - from PJW [Mr Wheeler, Geography]

re- James Bolton

To be frank James has been an absolute nightmare today.

First of all he has been stringing me along for 2/3 weeks about his GCSE project which I am yet to see a single page of.

The final deadline was almost a month ago.


In class today he has been disruptive - shouting out and behaving increasingly bizarrely.

After 3 warnings I eventually sent him out for shouting "COMMUNISTS" at the video! ? !

Other offences to be taken into consideration include hiding on the floor at the back of the classroom, and fast forwarding the video when I had my back turned.

I've been lenient, as I realise he has problems. I've tried talking to him.

I think you and Stuart Leeming now need to be informed.

Paul.




letter written on 'Common Room' headed note paper

Dear Stuart, [Leeming, head of middle school]

Just a note to say that P1+2 today, room 4, James Bolton arrived 50 minutes late with a McDonalds orange drink and a McFlurry secreted under his jacket,

Mark Coffey
7 comments|post comment

sup? [20 Jan 2005|07:54pm]
pushy11
[ mood | peaceful ]

im still in...unfortunatly.
this place suks...yall already know.in 4th yer nd its so crap.
does nyone actually visit dis page. the pages r like years apart. nyways i rememba smurf on my first day in first year, he came on and started sellin gel bras. ir was so frigin hilarious.especially since there were no girls on sincs MHSG wernt on. nd i remeba da violin incidence too. he was hilarious.
im so bored nd randomly found dis page while tryin to find coursework ansers.im kind high,nd kinda stoned so probably writin loadsa crap.

4 comments|post comment

[25 Dec 2004|10:18pm]

strawberry_love
1 comment|post comment

There's something sick about livejournal. [10 May 2004|01:26pm]

assythment
http://www.livejournal.com/users/fruit_boy/359527.html?thread=2287463#t2287463
post comment

[07 Apr 2004|08:06pm]
apcgirl1990
[ mood | cheerful ]

LMFAO this board is 2222 funny!!!!

i go man high n im in yr 8 is ne1 else at man high or mgs at da moment?ne of u no me?

i already av met sum of u...david and tax r 2 of my best friends we tlk on lifejournal all da time and i no 'blank file' and the 'whale baby' and the 'green dragon' as well but i dont fink dats wot dere mothers named em!!!!!LOL!!!!!1

newayz hit me up on my lifejournal i want sum nu friends on here but if u r friends wiv jemima spence in my yr dont bother i h8 her shes SUCH a bitch n she dresses lyk a hooker 2 get in2 da ritz

I LOVE APC(=A PERFECT CIRCLE) <3 MAYNARD HE'S MA MAN 4EVA :D :D :D

xxxxxx

1 comment|post comment

[22 Sep 2003|12:31am]
greendragon
God damnit I don't seem to have Word. Silly DVD box ;p
2 comments|post comment

[30 Dec 2002|10:53am]

tax
[ mood | bored ]

i actually admitted in the yearbook that i didn't think our school was that terrible.

what's my punishment?

post comment

[01 Nov 2002|10:18pm]

19021987
wasanyone else in Non-Religious assembly today?

cos it was about Slayer being the root of all evil, and that 1/5 Slayer listeners kill or something

and they wer sued for an American schoolgirls death, i laughed

everything is music/tv/fil or games faults, yet these people are never totally or even partially insane or mad beforehand

and Slayer rule
15 comments|post comment

My most disturbing MGS memory... [04 Sep 2002|12:31pm]

mjjtnrr
[ mood | shocked ]

I remember some time in first year, Mr. Laycock was taking an assembly on the topic of alcohol abuse.

In order to scare us into being good little MGS boys who wouldn't ever touch a drop of the stuff, he told us the following -

"Every year, on average, two MGS pupils die from choking on their own vomit because they drink so much they can't move."

I think this shows rather well the general cluelessness and general pathetic nature of the vast majority of MGS staff.

post comment

[15 Jul 2002|10:00am]

tax
..we're now top of the man high food chain :D
woooooooo
1 comment|post comment

[30 Jun 2002|11:12pm]

david
I've just realised, I can now classify myself as an "MGS survivor"

amazing :oP

I think I'm one of the few that survives intact :oP
4 comments|post comment

[12 Jun 2002|04:37pm]
flashgordon
[ mood | calm ]

My brothers starting MGS in September. Look after him. Please?

DeeDee

6 comments|post comment

[21 May 2002|01:53pm]

mynameissmurf
[ mood | annoyed ]

on my last day at mgs i was excluded for a third time, dispite being told the first two times that you can never be excluded/suspended twice without being expelled.

humm....

the reason for my exclusion was a rather unreasonable one, it wasnt for colouring in the memorial hall clock red and blue and re-locating a fire exit sign to above the clock. but no, they didn't even know about this. it was for considering and having the means to disrupt assembly by having an inflatable bonking sheep in my bag. assembly came and went and nothing happened but mr leeming still sent for me and after finding the sheep in my bag, reported me to the highmaster.

bastards...

6 comments|post comment

[19 May 2002|11:10pm]

bigglesworth
[ mood | bored ]

we really need to post more, this community has only one page of posts.





god, i'm so bored.

post comment

[19 May 2002|11:10pm]

bigglesworth
[ mood | bored ]

we really need to post more, this community has only one page of posts.





god, i'm so bored.

post comment

[10 May 2002|11:49pm]

snowyowlofdoom
i was rejected by mgs. they wouldn't even let me in.

~sigh~

such a senseless waste.
8 comments|post comment

[08 May 2002|10:13pm]

bigglesworth
[ mood | bored ]

well this is an interesting community.

post comment

[30 Apr 2002|05:49pm]

bigglesworth
joined this community months ago and have never posted. i am not really a reject, although i am very outspoken apparently in this little informal assembley we have. but anyway, any excuse to bitch about man high must be taken.
1 comment|post comment

[14 Jan 2002|02:09am]
greendragon
[ mood | bored ]

Cause we havne't had a post in months,
How are y'all reject scum?

post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]